Forthcoming Events for November 2018

Thurs 1st – No events, today.
Frid 2nd – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Frid 2nd – Luncheon Club – 12 noon to 2 pm. (1st & 3rd Friday of each month).
Frid 2nd – JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm x 5 pm ages 6 x 9 yrs, Tap & Ballet; 6 pm x 7.30 pm Intermediate Ballet & grade 5 Tap.
Sat 3rd - JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance), 9.15 am to 10 am – grade 5 Ballet; 10 am to 11 am – ages 3 to 5 yrs, Tap & Ballet; 11 am to 12 noon – ages 6 to 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 12 noon to 12.45 pm – Acrobatics.
Sat 3rd – Calder ’76: (See fixture list on line)
Sun 4th – Luddenden Foot United Reformed Church – 10.30 am to noon
Mon 5th – Boy’s Brigade – 6.30 pm to &.30 pm. (meets 1st Monday of every month)
Tues 6th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Tues 6th – JADPA – Dance - Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance), 4 pm to 5 pm Tap & Ballet; 5 pm to 5.30 pm – Intermediate Tap.
Tues 6th – Pilates – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Weds 7th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Weds 7th - Badminton – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm.
Thurs 8th – WI (Women’s Institute) – 6 pm to 9 pm. (meet 2nd Thursday of each Month).
Thurs 8th – (NEW) KEY Yoga for Runners, Walkers & Cyclists – (in lower Hall) – 6 pm.   
Frid 9th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Frid 9th  – JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm x 5 pm ages 6 x 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 6pm x 7.30 pm Intermediate Ballet & grade 5 tap.
Sat 10th  - JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 9.15 am to 10 am – grade 5 Ballet; 10 am to 11 am – ages 3 to 5 yrs, Tap & Ballet; 11 am to 12 noon – ages 6 to 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 12 noon to 12.45 pm – Acrobatics.
Sat 10th – Calder ’76: (Check online for fixture list).
Sun 11th – Luddenden Foot United Reformed Church – 10.30 am to noon
Sun 11th - Remembrance Service at the Cenotaph, Holmes Park,  2 pm, followed by refreshments and display in the main hall.
Mon 12th – No events, today.
Tues 13th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Tues 13th – JADPA – Dance - Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm to 5 pm Tap & Ballet; 5 pm to 5.30 pm – Intermediate Tap.
Tues 13th  – Pilates – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Weds 14th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Weds 14th – ‘Allsorts’ Social & Recreational Club, 2 pm to 4 pm (meets 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the Month).
Weds 14th - Badminton – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Thurs 15th – Thurs 8th – (NEW) KEY Yoga for Runners, Walkers & Cyclists – (Upper Hall) – 6 pm.           
Frid 16th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Frid 16th  – JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm x 5 pm ages 6 x 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 6pm x 7.30 pm Intermediate Ballet & grade 5 tap.
Sat 17th  - JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 9.15 am to 10 am – grade 5 Ballet; 10 am to 11 am – ages 3 to 5 yrs, Tap & Ballet; 11 am to 12 noon – ages 6 to 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 12 noon to 12.45 pm – Acrobatics.
Sat 17th – Calder ’76: (Check online for fixture list)
Sun 18th – Luddenden Foot United Reformed Church – 10.30 am to noon
Mon 19th – No events, today.
Tues 20th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Tues 20th – JADPA – Dance - Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm to 5 pm Tap & Ballet; 5 pm to 5.30 pm – Intermediate Tap.
Tues 20th – Pilates – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Weds 21st – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Weds 21st - Badminton – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Thurs 22nd – Thurs 8th – (NEW) KEY Yoga for Runners, Walkers & Cyclists – (in lower Hall) – 6 pm.
Frid 23rd – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Frid 23rd - Luncheon Club – 12 noon to 2 pm. (1st & 3rd Friday of each month).
Frid 23rd  – JADPA – Dance, Ballet,Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm x 5 pm ages 6 x 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 6pm x 7.30 pm Intermediate Ballet & grade 5 tap.
Sat 24th  - JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 9.15 am to 10 am – grade 5 Ballet; 10 am to 11 am – ages 3 to 5 yrs, Tap & Ballet; 11 am to 12 noon – ages 6 to 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 12 noon to 12.45 pm – Acrobatics.
Sat 24th – Calder ’76: (Check online for fixture list)
Sun 25th – Luddenden Foot United Reformed Church – 10.30 am to noon
Mon 26th – No events, today.
Tues 27th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Tues 27th – JADPA – Dance - Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm to 5 pm Tap & Ballet 5 pm to 5.30 pm – Intermediate Tap.
Tues 27th – Pilates – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Weds 28th – Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Weds 28th – ‘Allsorts’ Social & Recreational Club, 2 pm to 4 pm (meets 2nd & 4th Wednesday of the Month).
Weds 28th - Badminton – 7.00 pm to 8.00 pm
Thurs 22nd – Cinema Show - 2.00 pm to 4.00 pm.  ‘2 brothers’ – £3.00 each includes light refreshments.
Thurs 29th – Thurs 8th – (NEW) KEY Yoga for Runners, Walkers & Cyclists – (in lower Hall) – 6 pm.
Frid 30th - Luddenden Valley ‘Stay & Play’ – 9.15 am to 11.15 am
Frid 30th  – JADPA – Dance, Ballet, Tap & Acrobatics. (FB: @JulieAnneDance) 4 pm x 5 pm ages 6 x 9 yrs Tap & Ballet; 6pm x 7.30 pm Intermediate Ballet & grade 5 tap.